Winter Rec BBall – End of Season Tournament (In Order by Divisions)

DateStartHomeVisitorGame NumberGame TypeDivisionVenue
Boys A
2-Mar2:15 PMLARSON (4)BURKE (5)Game 1Boys AEdison 1
2-Mar3:30 PMGANAN (2)MADDOX (7)Game 2Boys AEdison 1
2-Mar4:45 PMRICH (3)SANDERS (6)Game 3Boys AEdison 1
9-Mar2:15 PMMCGAVIN (1)LARSONGame 4SemiBoys AEdison 1
9-Mar3:30 PMGANANRICHGame 5SemiBoys AEdison 1
9-Mar6:15 PMGame 4 WinnerGame 5 WinnerGame 6FinalBoys AEdison 1
Girls A
16-Feb2:15 PMBLACKSTON (1)GEORGE WILLIAMS (4)Game 1Girls AEdison 2
16-Feb3:30 PMGEOFF WILLIAMS (2)DAVIS (3)Game 2Girls AEdison 2
23-Feb4:45 PMBLACKSTONGEOFF WILLIAMSGame 3SemiGirls AEdison 1
23-Feb6:00 PMGEORGE WILLIAMSDAVISGame 4Girls AEdison 1
2-Mar2:15 PMGEORGE WILLIAMSGEOFF WILLIAMSGame 5SemiGirls AEdison 2
9-Mar2:15 PMBLACKSTONGEOFF WILLIAMSGame 6FinalGirls AEdison 2
9-Mar5:15 PMGame 6 WinnerGame 6 LoserGame 7IFGirls AEdison 2
Boys 6th Grade
2-Mar12:45 PMKAMARCK (4)WEST (5)Game 1Boys 6th GradeFranconia
2-Mar2:00 PMBATES (2)WINSTEAD (3)Game 3SemiBoys 6th GradeFranconia
2-Mar3:30 PMREID (1)WESTGame 2SemiBoys 6th Grade Edison 2
9-Mar4:45 PMREIDBATESGame 4FinalBoys 6th GradeEdison 1
Girls B
23-Feb9:00 AMHENDERSON (2)BEISNER (7)Game 3Girls BMark Twain
23-Feb10:15 AMPHILIPS (4)HARRIS (5)Game 2Girls BMark Twain
23-Feb11:30 AMCARTER (1)LUSSIER (8)Game 1Girls BMark Twain
23-Feb12:45 PMLARSON (3)LOGAN (6)Game 4Girls BMark Twain
2-Mar11:15 AMCARTERHARRISGame 5SemiGirls BMark Twain
2-Mar12:45 PMHENDERSONLARSONGame 6SemiGirls BMark Twain
GIRLS B CHAMPIONCARTER
Boys 5th Grade
23-Feb10:15 AMBANOCY (4)STEWART (5)Game 1Boys 5th GradeFranconia
23-Feb11:30 AMBROWN (3)VILLANUEVA (6)Game 2Boys 5th GradeFranconia
2-Mar9:00 AMNELSON (1)BANOCYGame 3SemiBoys 5th GradeFranconia
2-Mar10:15 AMYOUNGER (2)BROWNGame 4SemiBoys 5th GradeFranconia
9-Mar3:45 PMNELSONBROWNGame 5FinalBoys 5th GradeEdison 2
Boys 4th Grade
2-Mar11:30 AMLARSON (8)DOWD (9)Game 1Boys 4th GradeFranconia
2-Mar11:30 AMGIANTESANO (2)HANSON (7)Game 2Boys 4th GradeCameron
2-Mar12:45 PMFERNALD (3)PHILIPS (6)Game 3Boys 4th GradeCameron
2-Mar2:00 PMTALBOT (4)STATEN (5)Game 4Boys 4th GradeCameron
2-Mar5:00 PMDAY (1)DOWDGame 5Boys 4th GradeRose Hill
9-Mar11:30 AMDAYSTATENGame 6SemiBoys 4th GradeCameron
9-Mar12:45 PMGIANTESANOPHILIPSGame 7SemiBoys 4th GradeCameron
9-Mar6:30 PMGame 6 WinnerGame 7 WinnerGame 8FinalBoys 4th GradeRose Hill
Girls C
2-Mar1:15 PMCHRISTMAN (4)BIGHORN (5)Game 1Girls CRose Hill
2-Mar2:30 PMGENBERG (2)PAGET (7)Game 2Girls CRose Hill
2-Mar3:45 PMBRELAND (3)FAIRFAX (6)Game 3Girls CRose Hill
9-Mar1:00 PMGENBERGBRELANDGame 5SemiGirls CRose Hill
9-Mar2:15 PMTICKNER (1)BIGHORNGame 4SemiGirls CRose Hill
9-Mar5:00 PMGame 4 WinnerGame 5 WinnerGame 6FinalGirls CRose Hill
Boys 3rd Grade
23-Feb9:00 AMYAKES (3)RICE (6)Game 4Boys 3rd GradeCameron
23-Feb10:15 AMBOSLEY (2)LASTER (7)Game 3Boys 3rd GradeCameron
23-Feb11:30 AMBEISNER (1)WINSTEAD (8)Game 1Boys 3rd GradeCameron
23-Feb12:45 PMRUTHKOSKY (4)KELL (5)Game 2Boys 3rd GradeCameron
2-Mar9:00 AMBEISNERRUTHKOSKYGame 5SemiBoys 3rd GradeCameron
9-Mar10:15 AMBOSLEYYAKESGame 6SemiBoys 3rd GradeCameron
9-Mar3:30 PMBEISNERGame 6 WinnerGame 7FinalBoys 3rd GradeRose Hill
2nd Grade
2-Mar9:00 AMYATES (8)PALMER (9)Game 12nd GradeHayfield
2-Mar10:15 AMWILLIAMS (2)BLACKSTON (7)Game 22nd GradeHayfield
2-Mar11:30 AMBAUMAN (3)WHALEN (6)Game 32nd GradeHayfield
2-Mar12:45 PMBERNARDO (4)HARRIS (5)Game 42nd GradeHayfield
2-Mar2:00 PMDAVIS (1)PALMERGame 52nd GradeHayfield
9-Mar11:30 AMDAVISHARRISGame 6Semi2nd GradeHayfield
9-Mar12:45 PMWILLIAMSBAUMANGame 7Semi2nd GradeHayfield
9-Mar3:30 PMGame 6 WinnerGame 7 WinnerGame 8Final2nd Grade
Hayfield
1st Grade
2-Mar9:00 AMTICKNER (4)SMITH (5)Game 11st GradeBush Hill
2-Mar10:15 AMBLACK (2)BRESNAHAN (7)Game 21st GradeBush Hill
2-Mar11:30 AMKELL (3)YAO (6)Game 31st GradeBush Hill
9-Mar9:00 AMCOLEMAN (1)SMITHGame 4Semi1st GradeHayfield
9-Mar10:15 AMBLACKKELLGame 5Semi1st GradeHayfield
9-Mar2:00 PMGame 4 WinnerGame 5 WinnerGame 6Final1st GradeHayfield

Comments are closed.

X